Caracol.Com.Co - Info caracol.com.co

caracol.com.co receives about 31,950 unique visitors and 57,830 (1.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $255.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $162,165.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank caracol.com.co is ranked number 19,228 in the world and 0.00639% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Leesburg, FL, Spain and links to network IP address 91.216.63.241.

About - caracol.com.co

How popular is caracol.com.co?

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
958,500
Daily Pageviews:
57,830 (1.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,228 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00639% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Colombia 78.4%79.6%132
United States 4.2%4.5%55774
Mexico 2.6%1.9%10442
Venezuela 2.4%2.3%3552
United Kingdom 1.8%1.5%33977
Spain 1.6%1.3%24953
Canada 1.2%2.2%21403
Chile 0.8%0.6%8454
Argentina 0.8%0.5%15295
Panama 0.8%1.3%1683
Peru 0.6%0.4%10796
Germany 0.5%0.4%116832

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
caracol.com.co
93.32%88.00%1.58
alacarta.caracol.com.co
16.70%10.91%1.1
correo.caracol.com.co
0.77%1.01%2.2
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush caracol.com.co
Domain:
  caracol.com.co
Rank:
  19,075
Organic Keywords:
  7,204
Organic Traffic:
  89,556
Organic Cost:
  $15,019.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  74
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,828
Total Backlinks:
  201,416
Follow Links:
  162,782
Nofollow Links:
  38,634
Referring Domains:
  2,879
Referring IPs:
  3,189

How socially engaged is caracol.com.co?

Facebook:
  5,669
Google +:
  331
Linkedin:
  211
Stumbles:
  12
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  0

How much caracol.com.co can earn?

Website Value:
$162,165.66
Daily Revenue:
$255.60
Monthly Revenue:
$7,668.00
Yearly Revenue:
$93,294.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is caracol.com.co hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.216.63.241
ASN:
AS50974 
ISP:
Ediciones El Pais, S.L. 
Server Location:
Leesburg
FL
Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 91.216.63.241

How fast does caracol.com.co load?

Average Load Time:
(1969 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cr00.epimg.net/js/comun/ot/s_code.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/js/comun/comun.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/m/js/comun.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/js/comun/ll/lazyload.min.js
http://ep00.epimg.net/js/pbs/latam/pbs.slots.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/m/js/v1.x/v1.0/cabecera.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/m/js/v1.x/v1.0/portada.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/js/v1.x/v1.0/encuestas.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/quizs/js/v1.x/v1.0/quizs.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/concursos/js/v1.x/v1.0/concursos.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/js/comun/dax/softclick.min.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/js/comun/dax/streamsense.min.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/js/comun/cx/cx_tracking.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cr00.epimg.net/m/estilos/v1.x/v1.0/comunes.css
http://cr00.epimg.net/m/estilos/v1.x/v1.0/portadilla.css
http://cr00.epimg.net/m/estilos/v1.x/v1.0/cintillos.css
http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2016/12/zonas-farc/epi-zonas-farc.css
http://cr00.epimg.net/estaticos/recursosgraficos/portadillas/2015/09/sono_en_caracol/epi-sono_en_caracol.css
http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2017/01/***brenobel/epi_***brenobel.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 133KiB (48% reduction).

Compressing http://cr00.epimg.net/radio/imagenes/2017/02/01/portada/1485928394_***5126_1485928827_portada_normal.jpg could save 71KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2016/12/zonas-farc/epi-zonas-farc.jpg could save 37.6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://cr00.epimg.net/radio/imagenes/2017/02/01/nacional/1485903757_189641_1485903893_miniatura_normal.jpg could save 9.4KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://cr00.epimg.net/estaticos/recursosgraficos/portadillas/2015/09/sono_en_caracol/epi_sono_en_caracol.jpg could save 7.7KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2017/01/***brenobel/epi-***brePaz.jpg could save 5.4KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://ak-ads-ns.prisasd.com/0/assets/btn_inter/close_icon.png could save 1.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://cr00.epimg.net/radio/imagenes/2017/01/31/tecnologia/1485885844_371792_1485885915_portada_normal.jpg could save 812B (13% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 34% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ak-ads-ns.prisasd.com/0/assets/btn_inter/close_icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://urotrosfiles.media.streamtheworld.com/otrosfiles/objetos/fotos/original/010002087772.png (2 hours)
http://ep00.epimg.net/js/pbs/prebid_appnexus.js (4.7 hours)
http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2016/12/zonas-farc/epi-zonas-farc.css (18 hours)
http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2017/01/***brenobel/epi_***brenobel.css (18 hours)
http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2016/12/zonas-farc/epi-zonas-farc.jpg (24 hours)
http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2017/01/***brenobel/epi-***brePaz.jpg (24 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.9KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://cr00.epimg.net/js/comun/ot/s_code.js could save 3.8KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cr00.epimg.net/js/v1.x/v1.0/encuestas.js could save 2.1KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cr00.epimg.net/concursos/js/v1.x/v1.0/concursos.js could save 1.1KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cr00.epimg.net/m/js/comun.js could save 1KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cr00.epimg.net/quizs/js/v1.x/v1.0/quizs.js could save 996B (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cr00.epimg.net/js/comun/cx/cx_tracking.js could save 943B (31% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://caracol.com.co/m">Caracol Radio</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://alacart…?autoplay=true">▶ 6AM HOY POR HOY</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/m/radio/2017/…92_265896.html" class="posicionador"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/m/tag/iva_imp…lor_anadido/a/">Impuestos</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/m/radio/2017/…57_189641.html">Pablo Catatumb…u zona veredal</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/m/autor/radio_caracol/a/">Caracol Radio</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);">entretenimiento</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/m/autor/radio_caracol/a/">Caracol Radio</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://adclic…sanremo.com%2F"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.7KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://cr00.epimg.net/m/estilos/v1.x/v1.0/comunes.css could save 2.7KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cr00.epimg.net/m/estilos/v1.x/v1.0/portadilla.css could save 1KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Radio/International Broadcasters
Noticias y medios/Radios

What sites are related to caracol.com.co?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://caracol.com.co/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Length: 145
Date: Wed, 01 Feb 2017 12:05:43 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.3.5 epet/0.8.0.2
Date: Wed, 01 Feb 2017 12:05:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache
X-Accel-Cache-Control: no-cache
Set-Cookie: uid=W9g/8FiRzxdKwknxAyFyAg==#40fb0c156a2a47ef8c21440ab13f7eb0; expires=Tue, 22-Jan-19 12:05:43 GMT; domain=.caracol.com; path=/; httponly
P3P: CP="CUR ADM OUR IND STA NID"

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 91.216.63.241 289
A 91.216.63.240 289
NS A10-66.AKAM.NET 3589
NS A28-64.AKAM.NET 3589
NS A5-65.AKAM.NET 3589
NS A8-66.AKAM.NET 3589
NS A13-67.AKAM.NET 3589
NS A1-173.AKAM.NET 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 54 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
caracol.com.co widget