Caracol.Com.Co - Info caracol.com.co

caracol.com.co receives about 25,250 unique visitors and 40,905 (1.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $65.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $36,663.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank caracol.com.co is ranked number 20,837 in the world and 0.00505% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Leesburg, FL, Spain and links to network IP address 91.216.63.241. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - caracol.com.co

One of several Colombian broadcasting networks heard on AM and FM and worldwide on 5076 kHz in the 60 meter band.
Caracol Radio, audio en vivo con noticias y personajes de actualidad, tecnología, política, tendencias, economía, mundo, fútbol, ciclismo y entretenimiento
How did caracol.com.co look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with caracol.com.co in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is caracol.com.co?

25.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
25,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
757,500
Pages per Visit:
1.62
Daily Pageviews:
40,905
Alexa Rank:
20,837 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00505%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
08:07
Bounce rate:
40.75%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
33.73%
Referral:
2.10%
Search:
55.77%
Social:
8.40%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Colombia 74.6%75.6%95
Venezuela 5.5%6.4%1351
Mexico 4.1%3.2%5973
Spain 2.8%3.4%11213
United States 2.5%2.3%84735
Canada 1.3%1.6%19189
Argentina 1.2%0.9%9639
Peru 0.8%0.6%6199
Chile 0.8%0.5%8221
France 0.6%0.9%57350
Cuba 0.5%0.3%2972
Belgium 0.5%0.7%15868

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
caracol.com.co
95.17%89.89%1.54
alacarta.caracol.com.co
12.76%9.06%1.2
correo.caracol.com.co
0.56%0.67%1.9
blogs.caracol.com.co
0.19%0.18%2
mediakit.caracol.com.co
0.14%0.12%1
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush caracol.com.co
SEMrush
Domain:
  caracol.com.co
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  18,149
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  12,446
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  94,379
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $15,494.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  73
MozRank:
  7

How socially engaged is caracol.com.co?

Facebook:
  12
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much caracol.com.co can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$65.30
Monthly Revenue:
$1,959.00
Yearly Revenue:
$23,834.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Colombia 30,924$41.13
United States 941$10.79
Canada 654$4.59
Venezuela 2,618$1.75
France 368$1.73
Spain 1,391$1.54
Belgium 286$1.41
Mexico 1,309$1.27
Argentina 368$0.44
Peru 245$0.26
Chile 205$0.21
Cuba 123$0.18

How much money do caracol.com.co lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.33
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$219.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,674.23
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,454
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
103,608
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,260,567
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Colombia 2,474$3.29
United States 169$1.94
Canada 164$1.15
Spain 264$0.29
France 40$0.19
Belgium 34$0.17
Mexico 118$0.11
Argentina 52$0.06
Venezuela 79$0.05
Chile 27$0.03
Peru 25$0.03
Cuba 9$0.01

How much is caracol.com.co worth?

Website Value:
$36,663.85

Where is caracol.com.co hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.216.63.241
ASN:
AS50974 
ISP:
Ediciones El Pais, S.L. 
Server Location:
Leesburg
FL
Spain, ES
 

Other sites hosted on 91.216.63.241

How fast does caracol.com.co load?

Average Load Time:
(1818 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 451KiB (86% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://recursosweb.prisaradio.com/fotos/original/010002087772.png could save 348.9KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2017/07/epi-nuestros-audios/epi-nuestros-audios.jpg could save 56.4KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/casala_clk/15.png could save 22.2KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2017/06/farc-sin-armas/epi-SinArmas.jpg could save 10.8KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2017/09/mentirosario/epi-mentirosario.jpg could save 8KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://cr00.epimg.net/radio/iconos/v1.x/v1.0/varios/apoyo_video.png could save 1KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://cr00.epimg.net/radio/iconos/v1.x/v1.0/varios/apoyo_directo.png could save 996B (71% reduction).
Compressing http://cr00.epimg.net/radio/iconos/v1.x/v1.0/varios/apoyo_audio.png could save 993B (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cr00.epimg.net/radio/iconos/v1.x/v1.0/varios/triangulo_bottom.png could save 876B (86% reduction).
Compressing http://cr00.epimg.net/radio/iconos/v1.x/v1.0/varios/apoyo_generico.png could save 864B (89% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cr00.epimg.net/js/comun/cx/cx_tracking.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/js/comun/ot/s_code.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/js/comun/comun.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/m/js/comun.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/js/comun/ll/lazyload.min.js
http://ep00.epimg.net/js/pbs/latam/pbs.slots.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/m/js/v1.x/v1.0/cabecera.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/m/js/v1.x/v1.0/portada.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/js/v1.x/v1.0/encuestas.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/quizs/js/v1.x/v1.0/quizs.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/concursos/js/v1.x/v1.0/concursos.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/js/comun/dax/softclick.min.js
http://cr00.epimg.net/js/comun/dax/streamsense.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cr00.epimg.net/m/estilos/v1.x/v1.0/comunes.css
http://cr00.epimg.net/m/estilos/v1.x/v1.0/portadilla.css
http://cr00.epimg.net/m/estilos/v1.x/v1.0/cintillos.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cat.poder.io/api/v1/p (expiration not specified)
https://cat.poder.io/api/v1/t (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.poder.io/***ytics.js/v1/bc80d3fb5f02cb0dc0049e23bb518d8c/***ytics.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://recursosweb.prisaradio.com/fotos/original/010002087772.png (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/casala_clk/15.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/10225.js (2.5 hours)
http://widget.cloud.opta.net/subscriptions/v3_a***0301816b480af794c5e03f41a95bb.json (4 hours)
http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2017/06/farc-sin-armas/epi-SinArmas.css (18 hours)
http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2017/07/epi-nuestros-audios/epi-nuestros-audios.css (18 hours)
http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2017/07/epi-venezuela/epi-venezuela.css (18 hours)
http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2017/07/fiscal-anticorrupcion/epi-fiscalanticorrupcion.css (18 hours)
http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2017/09/mentirosario/epi-mentirosario.css (18 hours)
http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/secciones/hechos_deldia/epi-hechos_deldia.css (18 hours)
http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2017/06/farc-sin-armas/epi-SinArmas.jpg (24 hours)
http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2017/07/epi-nuestros-audios/epi-nuestros-audios.jpg (24 hours)
http://caracol.com.co/estaticos/recursosgraficos/especiales/2017/09/mentirosario/epi-mentirosario.jpg (24 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/programa/2017…15_923974.html">No hay otra he…ador del Huila</a> and 35 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/m/autor/radio_caracol/a/">Caracol Radio</a> and 30 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/radio/2017/09…39_185005.html" class="posicionador"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/autor/vicente_moros_ortega/a/">Vicente Moros Ortega</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/m/autor/radio_caracol/a/">Caracol Radio</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/emisora/barranquilla">Barranquilla</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.7KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://cr00.epimg.net/js/comun/ot/s_code.js could save 4.6KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cr00.epimg.net/js/v1.x/v1.0/encuestas.js could save 2.1KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cr00.epimg.net/concursos/js/v1.x/v1.0/concursos.js could save 1.1KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cr00.epimg.net/m/js/comun.js could save 1KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cr00.epimg.net/quizs/js/v1.x/v1.0/quizs.js could save 996B (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cr00.epimg.net/js/comun/cx/cx_tracking.js could save 943B (31% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://cr00.epimg.net/m/estilos/v1.x/v1.0/comunes.css could save 2.8KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cr00.epimg.net/m/estilos/v1.x/v1.0/portadilla.css could save 1KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.1KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=180008&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fdelivery.swid.switchadhub.com%2Fadserver%2Fuser_sync.php%3FSWID%3D998da611e604466f5ca9fc029f4bb34f%26sKey%3DCASA%26do%5Bsingle%5D%3D1%26sVal%3D&C=1 could save 1.1KiB (64% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

caracol.com.co does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

caracol.com.co does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://caracol.com.co/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Length: 145
Date: Fri, 29 Sep 2017 14:03:34 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.3.5 epet/0.8.0.2
Date: Fri, 29 Sep 2017 14:03:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache
X-Accel-Cache-Control: no-cache
Set-Cookie: uid=W9g/8FnOUrdzJ214CvocAg==#504de06f8638afa94c314e57c22acd56; expires=Thu, 19-Sep-19 14:03:35 GMT; domain=.caracol.com; path=/; httponly
P3P: CP="CUR ADM OUR IND STA NID"

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with caracol.com.co in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
caracol.com.co widget